Schedule

Click on the session title to learn more about the session.

Vendor tables will be open during the Autograph Sessions.

Aug 10

9:00 AM – 1:00 PM: Friday Registration, Venue: Lobby

9:30 AM – 10:15 AM: Autograph & Photo Session—Sept-Tours, Venue: Overlook Lounge (2nd floor)

10:30 AM – 11:15 AM: Autograph & Photo Session—Les Revenants, Venue: Overlook Lounge (2nd floor)

11:00 AM – 11:30 AM: Yoga, 11:00 – 11:30, Speaker: Yogini Aly Davis, Venue: Franklin 2, 2nd Floor

11:45 AM – 12:15 PM: Yoga, 11:45 – 12:15, Speaker: Yogini Aly Davis, Venue: Franklin 2, 2nd Floor

12:00 PM – 12:45 PM: Autograph & Photo Session—Clairmont House, Venue: Overlook Lounge (2nd floor)

1:00 PM – 1:15 PM: Welcome & Housekeeping—Day 1, Speaker: Hosts, Venue: Ullyot Hall

1:15 PM – 2:45 PM: The Making of the TV Adaptation, Venue: Ullyot Hall

2:45 PM – 3:00 PM: Break

3:00 PM – 3:50 PM: It’s a Family Affair, Speakers: Angela Hutter, Jean Siska, Valerie Grendell, Venue: Ullyot Hall

3:45 PM – 4:00 PM:  Break

4:00 PM – 4:45 PM:  Autograph & Photo Session—Bishop House, Venue: Overlook Lounge (2nd floor)

4:00 PM – 5:30 PM: Happy Hour, Venue: Garden Area

Aug 11

8:00 AM – 9:00 AM: Saturday Registration, Venue: Lobby

8:00 AM – 8:45 AM: Autograph & Photo Session—The Three Ravens, Venue: Overlook Lounge (2nd floor)

9:00 AM – 9:10 AM: Welcome & Housekeeping—Day 2, Speaker: Hosts, Venue: Ullyot Hall

9:10 AM – 10:10 AM: The Making of a Book, Speakers: Sam Stoloff, Shannon Twomey, Claire Baldwin, Francesca Belanger, Venue: Ullyot Hall

10:10 AM – 10:55 AM: Discovering Diana: Identity & Found Family in the All Souls Trilogy, Speaker: Jennifer Covel, Jennifer Daine, Catharine Parnell, Venue: Ullyot Hall

10:55 AM – 11:15 AM: Break

11:15 AM – 12:05 PM: A Meander Through the Art & Manuscripts of the All Souls World, Speaker: Stephenie McGucken, Venue: Ullyot Hall

12:00 PM – 1:30 PM: Lunch Break (own)

12:45 PM – 1:30 PM: Autograph & Photo Session—The Hart and Crown, Venue: Overlook Lounge (2nd floor)

1:30 PM – 2:20 PM: On The Origins of Creatures—A Day in the Life of Team Roberts, Speaker: Dr. Shelli Carter, Venue: Ullyot Hall

2:20 PM – 3:20 PM: Deborah’s session, Speaker: Deborah Harkness, Venue: Ullyot Hall

3:20 PM – 3:30 PM: Contest Winners & Closing Remarks, Speaker: Hosts, Venue: Ullyot Hall

3:30 PM – 3:45 PM: Break

3:45 PM – 4:30 PM: Autograph & Photo Session—Ca’ Chiaromonte, Venue: Overlook Lounge (2nd floor)

4:00 PM – 4:45 PM: Break

4:45 PM  – 5:30 PM: Autograph & Photo Session—The Old Lodge, Venue: Overlook Lounge (2nd floor)

Aug 12

10:00 AM – 4:00 PM: Museum Tours (not included in Con pass)